Accident Summary Nr: 14538755 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY OVERTURNING OIL PUMPING UNIT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18611178 | 01/18/1985 | 1311 | 0 | Sabine Corp |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS USING A WINCH TRUCK TO TRY TO PLACE AN OIL PUMPING UNIT ONTO A LOWBOY TRAILER. IN THE PROCESS, THE OIL PUMPING UNIT TIPPED OVER AND STRUCK EMPLOYEE #1. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18611178 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |