Accident Summary Nr: 14538409 - Employee killed when struck automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14810196 | 06/12/1984 | 1611 | 0 | Shamrock International Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the closed right lane of I 64, welding bridge plates on an overpass at the Grindstead Drive exit. A car crossed the traffic barriers and struck Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14810196 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, n.e.c. |