Accident Summary Nr: 14537443 - Employee's hand injured by nail from nail gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111862652 | 08/14/1990 | 2451 | 0 | Home Systems Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on August 3, 1990, Employee #1, an assembler, was struck in the left hand by a 16-penny nail from a Dud-Fast CN-325 air-actuated nailer. He was taken to Sutter Immediate Care, where he was treated and released. No work time was lost as a result of this accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111862652 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |