Accident Summary Nr: 14537435 - Employee breaks neck in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111862355 | 08/10/1990 | 1521 | 0 | Raymond Brown Association |
Abstract: At approximately 9:52 a.m. on July 31, 1990, Employee #1 was framing the studs and the top and bottom plates on the second floor of a two-story dwelling under construction. He fell 8 1/2 ft from the second story. He was taken to Kaiser South, where he was admitted for treatment of a broken neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111862355 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |