Accident Summary Nr: 145372.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1589576.015 | 04/13/2022 | 238220 | Woodfin Heating Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on April 13, 2022, an employee was using the restroom when he became unresponsive. The employee died due to a myocardial infraction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1589576.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Accountants and auditors |