Accident Summary Nr: 145367.015 - Employee collides with rear of semi-truck and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 145367.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 02/15/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1586985.01503/25/2022238310Wa317968084 - Jsl Drywall Inc

Abstract: At 2:41 p.m. on February 15, 2022, an employee collided with the rear of a semi-truck as the truck slowed down. The employee was killed in the collision.

Keywords: Collision, Struck Against, Tractor--Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1586985.015 35 M Fatality Occupation not reported