Accident Summary Nr: 14535819 - Employee injured in fall from personnel basket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107114126 | 02/23/1993 | 1731 | 0 | Brink Electric Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was being hoisted from an extensible boom when the weld on the boom end broke. He fell from the personnel basket to the ground and suffered a broken left leg and arm, and several broken ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107114126 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |