Accident Summary Nr: 14535702 - Employee dies after fall from railroad hopper car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100929280 | 01/31/1989 | 5153 | 0 | Ed Walton |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on top of a covered railroad hopper car while loading grain. He accidentally fell backward off the car to the frozen ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100929280 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |