Accident Summary Nr: 14535561 - Employee killed when crushed between truck and building

Accident Summary Nr: 14535561 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 09/17/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10145493209/25/198742210Berger & Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking between a building and a truck that was being backed into place by a coworker. The employee was crushed and killed between the truck and the building.

Keywords: CLEARANCE, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRUCK, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101454932 Fatality Other Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela.