Accident Summary Nr: 14535538 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101454197 | 08/07/1987 | 5153 | 0 | Calvin Farmers Union Elevator |
Abstract: Employee #1 was checking a grain pit when he was run over by the rear tires of a semi-truck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101454197 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |