Accident Summary Nr: 14535272 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned bulldozer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
645606 | 06/13/1985 | 1611 | 0 | Melvin Miller Const Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading an HD-16 bulldozer onto a lowboy trailer, when the dozer slipped off the right side of the trailer. The dozer canopy pinned Employee #1 to the ground; he was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 645606 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |