Accident Summary Nr: 14535090 - Employee killed when run over by scraper
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1642446 | 09/12/1984 | 1611 | 0 | Vanderpol Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a passenger on a scraper that was being operated by a coworker. He fell from the scraper and was run over by its left front wheel. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1642446 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |