Accident Summary Nr: 14534986 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1495084 | 07/12/1984 | 1611 | 0 | Meyer Construction Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a 7 ft trench when it caved in. He was buried under dirt and sand, and died of suffocation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1495084 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |