Accident Summary Nr: 14534432 - Employee falls 12 feet

Accident Summary Nr: 14534432 -- Report ID: 0935000 -- Event Date: 04/28/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10639709405/02/200251410Jjq International Trading Co., Ltd.

Abstract: Employee #1 was lifted on an industrial forklift truck to the roof. The employee was walking on a narrow 12-foot-high metal structure support frame wall. He lost his balance and fell into a false ceiling, hitting his head on the concrete foundation below. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.

Keywords: HEAD, CEILING, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106397094 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported