Accident Summary Nr: 14534432 - Employee falls 12 feet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106397094 | 05/02/2002 | 5141 | 0 | Jjq International Trading Co., Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was lifted on an industrial forklift truck to the roof. The employee was walking on a narrow 12-foot-high metal structure support frame wall. He lost his balance and fell into a false ceiling, hitting his head on the concrete foundation below. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106397094 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |