Accident Summary Nr: 14533350 - Employee killed when run over by trailer truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17982778 | 11/07/1991 | 4491 | 0 | Puerto Rico Marine Management, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a crane operator, was standing on a safety line, waiting for the spreader bar to reach his work station. While he was standing there, a trailer truck moved on the safety line. The employee tripped and fell and the truck ran him over, killing him instantly.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17982778 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |