Accident Summary Nr: 14533103 - Employee killed when run over by water truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17976853 | 05/04/1987 | 1629 | 0 | U.S. Army Corps Of Engineers |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on April 29, 1987, Employee #1 was walking on a fine filter while a water truck was backing up. The truck struck, then ran over Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17976853 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |