Accident Summary Nr: 14532840 - Employee killed when struck by 800 to 900 lb crab pot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109431981 | 12/17/1991 | 0913 | 0 | Empire Alaska Seafoods Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by an 800 to 900 lb crab pot that came loose from a crane hook.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109431981 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |