Accident Summary Nr: 14532485 - Employee injured in jump from collapsing scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 14532485 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 07/01/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12407265307/01/199317610Ridgetop Roofing & Gutter Inc

Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on July 1, 1993, Employee #1 jumped from a collapsing pump jack scaffold. He landed on his feet, injuring his ankle.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, PUMP JACK SCAFFOLD, SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, FALL, ANKLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 124072653 Non Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Roofers