Accident Summary Nr: 145314.015 - Employee falls from bucket truck, fractures legs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1586627.015 | 03/18/2022 | 237130 | Par Western Line Contractors, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on February 28, 2022, an employee stood on a platform on the back end of a bucket truck. At some point, the employee fell approximately eight and a half feet and fractured both legs. The employee was taken to the hospital for treatment and was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1586627.015 | 42 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electrical Power-Line |