Accident Summary Nr: 14530158 - OXYGEN DEFICIENT ENVIRONMENT

Accident Summary Nr: 14530158 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 08/22/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10085386008/22/198933570Simplex Wire & Cable Co., Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 entered a 40-in.-diameter open top tank which was oxygen deficient.

Keywords: OXYGEN, OXYGEN DEFICIENCY, TANK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100853860 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported