Accident Summary Nr: 14530158 - OXYGEN DEFICIENT ENVIRONMENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100853860 | 08/22/1989 | 3357 | 0 | Simplex Wire & Cable Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered a 40-in.-diameter open top tank which was oxygen deficient.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100853860 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |