Accident Summary Nr: 14530059 - Employee run over and killed while unloading car

Accident Summary Nr: 14530059 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 04/19/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10133891104/20/198876990Redding Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1 and the owner were unloading a car from a truck. The car rolled down the ramp and ran over Employee #1, killing him.

Keywords: VEHICLE, RAMP, AUTOMOBILE, OFF LOADING, RUN OVER, MOTOR VEHICLE, SLOPE, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101338911 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported