Accident Summary Nr: 14530000 - Employee killed when caught in paper rewinding machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101526317 | 12/28/1987 | 2672 | 0 | Nashua Corporation-Graphic Products Division |
Abstract: Employee #1, the machine operator, was caught by the in-run nip point of a paper slitter rewinder machine. He suffered crushing injuries to his chest, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101526317 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |