Accident Summary Nr: 14529945 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101336469 | 12/23/1987 | 1721 | 0 | Stahl'S Painting |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a ladder and struck her head on something protruding from the building or on the ground. She was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101336469 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |