Accident Summary Nr: 14529713 - Employee injures head in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101363554 | 07/13/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Melanson Roofing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell approximately 20 feet when he stepped into a roof opening after picking up the scraps of plywood that had been used to cover the hole. He struck his head on the concrete floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101363554 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |