Accident Summary Nr: 14529564 - Employee killed by falling load of shingles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108778259 | 06/07/1994 | 5211 | 0 | The Home Depot |
Abstract: Employee #1 was picking up an order of roofing shingles when a stack of roofing shingles 4 to 5 pallets high fell over and landed on him, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108778259 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |