Accident Summary Nr: 14529531 - Employee dies while working at his desk

Accident Summary Nr: 14529531 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 06/22/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10877863006/24/199434960General Cable Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1 was at his desk doing paperwork when he collapsed and fell to the floor. He died despite attempts to revive him.

Keywords: CPR, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108778630 Fatality Other Occupation not reported