Accident Summary Nr: 14529101 - Employee dies when crushed by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108774555 | 12/08/1995 | 2411 | 0 | Roger Doyon |
Abstract: Employee #1 was felling a tree and, as it was falling down, it caught another tree. The falling tree kicked back and crushed Employee #1 to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108774555 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |