Accident Summary Nr: 145289.015 - Employee is found dead, unknown cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1588985.015 | 04/08/2022 | 311421 | Gray & Company |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on April 7, 2022, an employee was filling containers with cherries and associated syrup. The employee was found on the floor unresponsive. Unknown case of death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1588985.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |