Accident Summary Nr: 14528897 - Employee cut by cut-off saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101403095 | 07/27/1990 | 1542 | 0 | Bonnette, Page & Stone Corp. |
Abstract: A gasoline-powered masonry cut-off saw was being used by Employee #1, who was on a ladder, to cut a doorway through a brick wall. The blade was caught and threw the saw back, cutting the employee's arm and leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101403095 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |