Accident Summary Nr: 14528889 - Employee in coma dies after fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100857986 | 07/09/1991 | 7699 | 0 | Stafford Oil Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell going down a set of stairs (11 steps). He remained in a coma for 16 days before dying from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100857986 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |