Accident Summary Nr: 14528871 - Employee killed when struck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100857911 | 06/24/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Pike Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a flag person, was directing traffic when he was hit by a passing vehicle. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100857911 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |