Accident Summary Nr: 14528822 - Employee dies of heart attack on the job
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100856616 | 12/10/1991 | 3111 | 0 | Page Belting Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was experiencing chest pains all day at work that he thought were due to something he ate. He finally told his foreman he was going home early and on his way out of the plant, he collapsed and died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100856616 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |