Accident Summary Nr: 145288.015 - Two employees are injured when golf cart overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 145288.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 10/31/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1588180.01504/07/2022561612Sp Plus Corporation

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 31, 2021, five employees were traveling in a six-person golf cart. Employee # 1 and Employee # 2 fell out of the golf cart, when the cart made a turn. Employee #1 and Employee # 2 received contusions, abrasions, etc. from the fall out of the moving golf cart. Both were treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Abrasion, Contusion, Fall, Golf Cart, Overturn

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1588180.015 35 M Non Hospitalized injury
2 1588180.015 25 M Non Hospitalized injury