Accident Summary Nr: 14528475 - Employee dies in fall from derrick
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101156677 | 07/28/1988 | 1389 | 0 | Magnolia Oil Field Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a derrick hand, was getting out of a rod basket and onto a derrick 80 ft above the ground when he slipped and fell to his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101156677 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |