Accident Summary Nr: 14528350 - Employee killed when struck by dead tree limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18305425 | 03/19/1992 | 2411 | 0 | Bills Timber Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting down trees in the woods when he was struck and killed by a dead limb.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18305425 | Fatality | Concussion | Timber cutting and logging occupations |