Accident Summary Nr: 14528285 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY LOG FALLING FROM TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106309297 | 05/09/1988 | 2411 | 0 | M & T Logging Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS UNLOADING LOGS FROM HIS LOG TRUCK WHEN HE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY A LOG THAT FELL FROM THE TOP OF THE LOAD.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106309297 | Fatality | Concussion | Timber cutting and logging occupations |