Accident Summary Nr: 14528053 - EMPLOYEE DIED OF HEAT STROKE; WORKED IN HOT WEATHER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101531325 | 09/11/1987 | 1389 | 0 | Advanced Production Service Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, WORKING OUTSIDE IN HIGH HEAT CONDITIONS, SUFFERED A HEAT STROKE AND DIED. HE WAS NOT ACCLIMATED TO THE HOT WEATHER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101531325 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |