Accident Summary Nr: 14527543 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED WHEN RUN OVER BY FRONT END LOADER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101105963 | 05/26/1988 | 1541 | 0 | National Industrial Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS UNDER A TRACK MOUNTED FRONT END LOADER WHEN THE LOADER OPERATOR RETURNED AND MOVED THE LOADER FORWARD. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS RUN OVER AND SERIOUSLY INJURED. THE ACCIDENT OCCURED AT 2 PM ON MAY 16, 1988 AND EMPLOYEE #1 DIED OF HIS INJURIES ON MAY 23, 1988.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101105963 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |