Accident Summary Nr: 14527535 - Employee dies of apparent natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 14527535 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 10/18/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10110309110/20/198723250Nemanco, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a 200 lb washer when he suddenly fell backward onto the concrete floor. His friend had just walked away after talking to him. CPR was administered, but Employee #1 managed only two or three gasps of air. He was pronounced dead upon arrival at the local hospital.

Keywords: CPR, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101103091 Fatality Other Occupation not reported