Accident Summary Nr: 14527451 - EMPLOYEE DIED OF AN HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101559466 | 06/18/1986 | 3089 | 0 | National Plastics Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 CAME TO WORK NOT FEELING WELL. SHE TOLD OTHER EMPLOYEES THAT SHE HAD PASSED OUT EARLIER IN THE DAY. DURING HER SHIFT SHE COMPLAINED ABOUT PAINS IN HER ARMS AND CHEST. SHE PASSED OUT AND WAS TAKEN TO THE HOSPITAL, WHERE SHE WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD UPON ARRIVAL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101559466 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |