Accident Summary Nr: 14527436 - Two employees injured in fall from collapsing form work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101560118 | 06/18/1986 | 1622 | 0 | J. D. Abrams, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were on concrete form work, attempting to break it loose from the pier or bridge columns, when it fell approximately 50 feet to the bottom of the pier. Employees #1 and #2 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101560118 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101560118 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |