Accident Summary Nr: 14526776 - RUN OVER BY BACKING TRUCK

Accident Summary Nr: 14526776 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 09/24/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10155348509/29/198707610Rodriguez Enterprises

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, ALONG WITH 10 OTHER EMPLOYEES, WAS BEING TRANSPORTED TO THE LUNCH AREA IN THE BACK OF A PICKUP TRUCK. EMPLOYEE #1 FELL OFF THE OPEN TAILGATE AS THE TRUCK WAS BACKING UP AND WAS CRUSHED UNDER THE REAR TIRE.

Keywords: UNSECURED, AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, CRUSHED, TRUCK, FALL, PICKUP TRUCK, RUN OVER, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101553485 Fatality Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported