Accident Summary Nr: 14526750 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL THROUGH SKYLIGHT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2455897 | 01/03/1986 | 1761 | 0 | Salters Roofing |
Abstract: WHILE SWEEPING GRAVEL ON A FLAT ROOF, AN EMPLOYEE BACKED UP AND FELL THROUGH AN INADEQUATELY PROTECTED SKYLIGHT OPENING. HE WAS KILLED
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2455897 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |