Accident Summary Nr: 14526727 - Employee killed by backing dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2456093 | 10/23/1985 | 1629 | 0 | Harper Brothers Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on October 23, 1985, Employee #1 was cleaning up debris in an area behind a stationary dump truck. The truck backed up, and he was crushed and killed. Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2456093 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |