Accident Summary Nr: 14526628 - Employee killed by falling crane boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2454866 | 08/28/1985 | 1611 | 0 | J.D. Allison |
| 2454668 | 08/28/1985 | 1622 | 0 | Wiley N. Jackson Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a wall working on a concrete pour when he was struck and killed by a falling boom.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2454866 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 2454668 | Occupation Not Listed |