Accident Summary Nr: 14526628 - Employee killed by falling crane boom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2454866 | 08/28/1985 | 1611 | 0 | J.D. Allison |
2454668 | 08/28/1985 | 1622 | 0 | Wiley N. Jackson Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a wall working on a concrete pour when he was struck and killed by a falling boom.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2454866 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 2454668 | Occupation Not Listed |