Accident: 14526545 - Run Over By Motor Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1204833 | 08/22/1985 | 2037 | Jack M. Berry Grove Corp. |
EMPLOYEE #1 WAS SHOWING A MECHANIC A LEAK UNDERNEATH A VEHICLE. THE VEHICLE BEGAN ROLLING AND THE WHEELS RAN OVER HIM.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1204833 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |