Accident Summary Nr: 14526545 - RUN OVER BY MOTOR VEHICLE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204833 | 08/22/1985 | 2037 | 0 | Jack M. Berry Grove Corp. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS SHOWING A MECHANIC A LEAK UNDERNEATH A VEHICLE. THE VEHICLE BEGAN ROLLING AND THE WHEELS RAN OVER HIM.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204833 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |