Accident Summary Nr: 14526271 - Employee killed in fall from open-sided floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17426099 | 06/18/1985 | 1531 | 0 | Kendall Associates Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing at the edge of an open-sided floor on the fourth level of a building. As he began to move aluminum beams, he stepped backward and fell approximately 30 feet to the ground. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17426099 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |