Accident Summary Nr: 145260.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1588806.015 | 04/05/2022 | 238160 | All Levels Construction, Llc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 4, 2022, an employee was applying asphalt on a residential roof. The employee fell off the roof, approximately 10 feet to the ground. Th e employee was not wearing fall protection. The employee was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1588806.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |