Accident Summary Nr: 14525810 - CRUSHED BETWEEN TRUCK BED AND SIGN POST

Accident Summary Nr: 14525810 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 07/13/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
116958007/10/198439930Ackerley Communications

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS GUIDING A FLAT BED TRUCK WHICH WAS BACKING UP. HE WAS CRUSHED BETWEEN THE TRUCK TAIL GATE AND A SIGN POST.

Keywords: CRUSHED, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1169580 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Garbage collectors