Accident Summary Nr: 14525794 - Employee Run Over By Backing Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101715167 | 03/20/1986 | 0761 | 0 | Dubois Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, A FIELD LABORER, WAS RUN OVER AND KILLED BY A BACKING TRUCK. THE TRUCK WAS LOADED WITH BALES OF HAY BEING USED FOR PLANTED ROW COVER.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101715167 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |